Descripción general
Fue disputado por 80 equipos, y Verdy Kawasaki ganó el campeonato.
Resultados
Primera ronda
- Universidad Denso 3-1 Juntendo
- ブ レ イ ズ 熊 本 2-1 Universidad Kwansei Gakuin
- ワ ー ル ド ブ リ ッ ツ 小山 0-7 Vissel Kobe
- 日本 文理 大学 1-3 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima
- 海邦 ク ラ ブ 0-4 Montedio Yamagata
- ル ネ ス 学園 甲 賀 SC 1-1 (PK 5-3) 北海道 教育 大 函館 校
- 盛 岡 ゼ ブ ラ 0-5 Fujitsu
- Universidad de Fukuoka 2-2 (PK 5-4) Albireo Niigata
- Kawazoe Club 2-5 Ventforet Kofu
- Matsue 0-9 Universidad de Kokushikan
- Universidad de Matsuyama 0-11 Brummell Sendai
- Universidad de Tokai 1-0 Universidad de Comercio de Osaka
- Universidad de Wakayama 0-3 Consadole Sapporo
- 五 戸 町 役 場 SC 2-1 三洋 電機
- Fukushima 2-1 日立 清水
- Teihens FC 0-4 Universidad de Tsukuba
- NTT Kanto 2-0 Universidad de Doshisha
- YKK 0-5 Universidad de Waseda
- マ イ ン ド ハ ウ ス TC 1-5 Tokyo Gas
- 上 田 ジ ェ ン シ ャ ン 1-2 Kunimi
- セ ン ト ラ ル 神 戸 0-3 Futuros de Tosu
- Sony Sendai 2-1 Profesores de Hiroshima
- Universidad Tenri 0-1 Cosmo Oil Yokkaichi FC
- Prima Ham Tsuchiura 2-3 Universidad de Komazawa
- 徳 島 商業 高校 1-5 Trinidad de Oita
- ヴ ォ ル カ 鹿 児 島 3-1 TDK
- 山形 FC 1-7 Otsuka Pharmaceutical
- Universidad de Kochi 8-1 Profesores de Miyazaki
- Universidad Aoyama Gakuin 0-4 Honda
- Universidad Toa 3-4 Kagawa Shiun Club
- 丸 岡 高校 0-4 Seino Transportation SC
- 米 子 東 高校 0-4 Universidad de Kansai
2da ronda
- Denso 3-1 ブ レ イ ズ 熊 本
- Vissel Kobe 4-2 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima
- Montedio Yamagata 6-0 ル ネ ス 学園 甲 賀 SC
- Fujitsu 3-0 Universidad de Fukuoka
- Ventforet Kofu 1-2 Universidad de Kokushikan
- Brummell Sendai 4-1 Universidad Tokai
- Consadole Sapporo 4-0 五 戸 町 役 場 SC
- Fukushima 3-0 Universidad de Tsukuba
- NTT Kanto 1-0 Universidad de Waseda
- Tokio Gas 8-0 Kunimi
- Tosu Futures 5-2 Sony Sendai
- Cosmo Oil Yokkaichi FC 3-0 Universidad de Komazawa
- Oita Trinity 6-1 ヴ ォ ル カ 鹿 児 島
- Otsuka Pharmaceutical 2-1 Universidad de Kochi
- Honda 3-2 Kagawa Shiun Club
- Seino Transportation SC 1-2 Universidad de Kansai
3ra ronda
- Yokohama Flügels 4-0 Denso
- Kyoto Purple Sanga 4-3 Vissel Kobe
- Gamba Osaka 4-1 Montedio Yamagata
- JEF United Ichihara 0-0 (PK 4-5) Fujitsu
- Kashiwa Reysol 1-0 Universidad de Kokushikan
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2-0 Brummell Sendai
- Shimizu S-Pulse 1-0 Consadole Sapporo
- Júbilo Iwata 1-2 Fukushima
- Urawa Red Diamonds 3-0 NTT Kanto
- Cerezo Osaka 3-1 Tokyo Gas
- Bellmare Hiratsuka 1-0 Tosu Futures
- Nagoya Grampus Eight 0-1 Cosmo Oil Yokkaichi FC
- Verdy Kawasaki 4-0 Oita Trinity
- Yokohama Marinos 1-2 Otsuka Pharmaceutical
- Avispa Fukuoka 3-1 Honda
- Kashima Antlers 2-0 Universidad de Kansai
Cuarta ronda
- Yokohama Flügels 0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
- Gamba Osaka 3-1 Fujitsu
- Kashiwa Reysol 1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Shimizu S-Pulse 2-1 Fukushima
- Urawa Red Diamonds 4-0 Cerezo Osaka
- Bellmare Hiratsuka 3-1 Cosmo Oil Yokkaichi FC
- Verdy Kawasaki 4-0 Otsuka Pharmaceutical
- Avispa Fukuoka 0-2 Kashima Antlers
Cuartos de final
- Kyoto Purple Sanga 2-3 Gamba Osaka
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
- Urawa Red Diamonds 3-0 Bellmare Hiratsuka
- Verdy Kawasaki 2-1 Kashima Antlers
Semifinales
- Gamba Osaka 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Urawa Red Diamonds 0-3 Verdy Kawasaki
Final
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0-3 Verdy Kawasaki
Verdy Kawasaki ganó el campeonato.
Referencias
- (en japonés) NHK