Lugar | Atleta | Hora | Notas |
---|
| Fatuma Roba ( ETH ) | 2:26:05 | |
| Valentina Yegorova ( RUS ) | 2:28:05 | |
| Yuko Arimori ( Japón ) | 2:28:39 | |
4 | Katrin Dörre-Heinig ( GER ) | 2:28:45 | |
5 | Rocío Ríos ( ESP ) | 2:30:50 | |
6 | Lidia Simon ( ROU ) | 2:31:04 | |
7 | Manuela Machado ( POR ) | 2:31:11 | |
8 | Sonja Krolik ( GER ) | 2:31:16 | |
9 | Ren Xiujuan ( CHN ) | 2:31:21 | |
10 | Anne Marie Lauck ( Estados Unidos ) | 2:31:30 | |
11 | Małgorzata Sobańska ( POL ) | 2:31:52 | |
12 | Izumi Maki ( Japón ) | 2:32:35 | |
13 | Ornella Ferrara ( ITA ) | 2:33:09 | |
14 | Mónica Pont ( ESP ) | 2:33:27 | |
15 | Angelina Kanana ( KEN ) | 2:34:19 | |
dieciséis | Liz McColgan ( GBR ) | 2:34:30 | |
17 | Junko Asari ( Japón ) | 2:34:31 | |
18 | Franziska Rochat-Moser ( SUI ) | 2:34:48 | |
19 | Griselda González ( ARG ) | 2:35:12 | |
20 | Jong Song-Ok ( PRK ) | 2:35:31 | |
21 | Irina Bogachova ( KGZ ) | 2:35:44 | |
22 | Iglandini González ( COL ) | 2:35:45 | |
23 | Serap Aktaş ( TUR ) | 2:36:14 | |
24 | Alena Mazouka ( BLR ) | 2:36:22 | |
25 | Renders de Marleen ( BEL ) | 2:36:27 | |
26 | Kim Chang-ok ( PRK ) | 2:36:31 | |
27 | Albertina Dias ( POR ) | 2:36:39 | |
28 | Kerryn McCann ( AUS ) | 2:36:41 | |
29 | Aniela Nikiel ( POL ) | 2:36:44 | |
30 | Oh Mi-ja ( KOR ) | 2:36:54 | |
31 | Linda Somers ( Estados Unidos ) | 2:36:58 | |
32 | Danuta Bartoszek ( CAN ) | 2:37:06 | |
33 | María del Carmen Díaz ( MEX ) | 2:37:14 | |
34 | Nelly Glauser ( SUI ) | 2:37:19 | |
35 | Ramilya Burangulova ( RUS ) | 2:38:04 | |
36 | Judit Nagy ( HUN ) | 2:38:43 | |
37 | Erika Olivera ( CHI ) | 2:39:06 | |
38 | Yvonne Danson ( SIN ) | 2:39:18 | |
39 | Márcia Narloch ( BRA ) | 2:39:33 | |
40 | Stefanija Statkuvienė ( LTU ) | 2:39:51 | |
41 | Anne van Schuppen ( NED ) | 2:40:46 | |
42 | María Polyzou ( GRE ) | 2:41:33 | |
43 | Guadalupe Loma ( MEX ) | 2:41:56 | |
44 | Anuța Cătună ( ROU ) | 2:42:01 | |
45 | Karen MacLeod ( GBR ) | 2:42:08 | |
46 | Lorena Moller ( NZL ) | 2:42:21 | |
47 | Albertina Machado ( POR ) | 2:43:44 | |
48 | Anita Håkenstad ( NOR ) | 2:43:58 | |
49 | Ana Isabel Alonso ( ESP ) | 2:44:12 | |
50 | Natalya Galushko ( BLR ) | 2:44:21 | |
51 | Adriana Fernández ( MEX ) | 2:44:23 | |
52 | Puede Allison ( CAN ) | 2:44:38 | |
53 | Helena Javornik ( SLO ) | 2:46:58 | |
54 | Marilú Salazar ( PER ) | 2:48:58 | |
55 | Suzana Ćirić ( YUG ) | 2:49:30 | |
56 | Nadia Prasad ( FRA ) | 2:50:05 | |
57 | Suzanne Malaxos ( AUS ) | 2:50:46 | |
58 | Suzanne Rigg ( GBR ) | 2:52:09 | |
59 | Elizabeth Mongudhi ( NAM ) | 2:56:19 | |
60 | Solange de Souza ( BRA ) | 2:56:23 | |
61 | Gulsara Dadabayeva ( TJK ) | 3:09:08 | |
62 | Bimala Ranamagar ( NEP ) | 3:16:19 | |
63 | Erkhemsaikhany Davaajargal ( MGL ) | 3:19:06 | |
64 | Sirivanh Khetavong ( LAO ) | 3:25:16 | |
sesenta y cinco | Marie Benito ( GUM ) | 3:27:28 | |
NO TERMINÓ (DNF) |
---|
- | Madina Biktagirova ( BLR ) | DNF | |
- | Joyce Chepchumba ( KEN ) | DNF | |
- | Salina Chirchir ( KEN ) | DNF | |
- | María Curatolo ( ITA ) | DNF | |
- | Carmem de Oliveira ( BRA ) | DNF | |
- | Carol Galea ( MLT ) | DNF | |
- | Kamila Gradus ( POL ) | DNF | |
- | Pandilla Sun-deok ( KOR ) | DNF | |
- | Gitte Karlshøj ( DEN ) | DNF | |
- | Lyubov Klochko ( UKR ) | DNF | |
- | Lee Mi-gyeong ( KOR ) | DNF | |
- | Kirsi Rauta ( FIN ) | DNF | |
- | Elana Meyer ( RSA ) | DNF | |
- | Lisa Ondieki ( AUS ) | DNF | |
- | Uta Pippig ( GER ) | DNF | |
- | Cristina Pomacu ( ROU ) | DNF | |
- | Jane Salumäe ( EST ) | DNF | |
- | Jenny Spangler ( Estados Unidos ) | DNF | |
- | Martha Tenorio ( ECU ) | DNF | |
- | Maura Viceconte ( ITA ) | DNF | |
- | Alla Zhilyaeva ( RUS ) | DNF | |