The ISAF Youth Sailing World Championships was first held in Sweden in 1971 and it has been held every year since. It is one of the key events of the federation to help promote top-level youth participation.
First held | 1971 |
---|---|
Organizer | World Sailing |
Classes | 29er, 420, Laser Radial, Nacra 15, RS:X |
Editions
Number | Year | City | Country | Dates | Events | Athletes | Nations | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1971 | Ängelholm | Sweden | 2 | 16 | [1][2] | ||
2 | 1972 | Travemünde | West Germany | 19–24 August | 2 | 27 | [3][2] | |
3 | 1973 | Tróia | Portugal | 11–19 August | 2 | 26 | [4][2] | |
4 | 1974 | Palamós | Spain | 21–26 August | 2 | 25 | [5][2] | |
5 | 1975 | Largs | United Kingdom | 21–26 August | 2 | 14 | [6][2] | |
6 | 1976 | Toronto | Canada | 4–11 July | 2 | 23 | [7][2] | |
7 | 1977 | Quiberon | France | 6–13 August | 2 | 21 | [8][2] | |
8 | 1978 | Perth | Australia | 9–20 December | 2 | 18 | [9][2] | |
9 | 1979 | Livorno | Italy | 27–5 August | 2 | 25 | [10][2] | |
10 | 1980 | Fort Worth | United States | 1–8 July | 2 | 22 | [11][2] | |
11 | 1981 | Sines | Portugal | 6–16 August | 2 | 26 | [12][2] | |
12 | 1982 | Como | Italy | 1–10 September | 2 | 24 | [13][2] | |
13 | 1983 | Auckland | New Zealand | 8–18 December | 2 | 18 | [14][2] | |
14a | 1984 | Cowes (windsurfing) | United Kingdom | 1 | 21 | [15][2] | ||
14b | 1984 | San Diego (dinghies) | United States | 12–22 August | 2 | 20 | [16][2] | |
15 | 1985 | St. Moritz | Switzerland | 21–31 July | 3 | 28 | [17][2] | |
16 | 1986 | Porto Carras | Greece | 20–30 August | 3 | 30 | [18][2] | |
17 | 1987 | Botany Bay | Australia | 19–29 January | 3 | 20 | [19][2] | |
18 | 1988 | Barcelona | Spain | 4–10 July | 3 | 22 | [20][2] | |
19 | 1989 | Montreal | Canada | 27 August – 7 September | 3 | 23 | [21][2] | |
20 | 1990 | Muiden | Netherlands | 15–21 July | 5 | 32 | [22][2] | |
21 | 1991 | Largs | United Kingdom | 10–15 August | 5 | 32 | [23][2] | |
22 | 1992 | Vilamoura | Portugal | 9–15 April | 6 | 26 | [24][2] | |
23 | 1993 | Lake Garda | Italy | 4–10 July | 6 | 39 | [25][2] | |
24 | 1994 | Marathon | Greece | 5–15 July | 6 | 34 | [26][2] | |
25 | 1995 | Hamilton | Bermuda | 12–18 July | 6 | 34 | [27][2] | |
26 | 1996 | Newport | United States | 8–18 July | 6 | 41 | [28][2] | |
27 | 1997 | Fukuoka | Japan | 25 July – 4 August | 6 | 42 | [29][2] | |
28 | 1998 | Cape Town | South Africa | 28 December – 5 January 1999 | 6 | 42 | [30] | |
29 | 1999 | Kuopio | Finland | 1–10 July | 6 | 38 | [31][2] | |
30 | 2000 | Sydney | Australia | 28 December – 6 January 2001 | 6 | 37 | [32][2] | |
31 | 2001 | Crozon-Morgat | France | 2–12 July | 6 | 48 | [33][2] | |
32 | 2002 | Lunenburg | Canada | 18–27 July | 6 | 30 | [34][2][35] | |
33 | 2003 | Madeira | Portugal | 17–26 July | 6 | 40 | [36][2] | |
34 | 2004 | Gdynia | Poland | 8–17 July | 7 | 52 | [37][2] | |
35 | 2005 | Busan | South Korea | 7 | 48 | [37][2] | ||
36 | 2006 | Weymouth | United Kingdom | 7 | 63 | [37][2] | ||
37 | 2007 | Kingston | Canada | 7 | 51 | [38][2] | ||
38 | 2008 | Aarhus | Denmark | 7 | 58 | [39][2] | ||
39 | 2009 | Búzios | Brazil | 7 | 58 | [40][2] | ||
40 | 2010 | Istanbul | Turkey | 8 | 59 | [41][2] | ||
41 | 2011 | Zadar | Croatia | 7–16 July | 8 | 58 | [42][2] | |
42 | 2012 | Dún Laoghaire | Ireland | 12–21 July | 8 | 60 | [43][2] | |
43 | 2013 | Limassol | Cyprus | 13–20 July | 8 | 61 | [44][2] | |
44 | 2014 | Tavira | Portugal | 12–19 July | 8 | 67 | [45][2] | |
45 | 2015 | Langkawi | Malaysia | 27 December 2015 – 3 January 2016 | 9 | 76 | [46][2] | |
46 | 2016 | Auckland | New Zealand | 14–20 December | 9 | [47][2] | ||
47 | 2017 | Sanya | China | 9–16 December | 9 | [48] | ||
48 | 2018 | Corpus Christi | United States | 14–22 July | 9 | [49][2] | ||
49 | 2019 | Gdynia | Poland | 13–21 July | 9 | [50][2] | ||
N/A | 2020 | Salvador | Brazil | CANCELLED COVID | [51][52] | |||
50 | 2021 | TBC | Dec | [2] [53] | ||||
51 | 2021 | The Hague | Netherlands | July | [2] | |||
Total | 259 |
Equipment
Event | Class | Gender | Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | ||||
One-person dinghies | Byte | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Europe | B | O | O | O | O | O | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laser | B | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||
G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laser Radial | B | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Two-person dinghies | 29er | B | ● | ● | ● | O | O | O | O | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
420 | B | O | 2 | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
470 | O | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fireball | O | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Flipper | O | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laser 2 | B | O | O | O | O | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Multi-hulls | Hobie 16 | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SL16 | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nacra 15 | O | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mx | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boards | Mistral | B | O | O | O | O | O | O | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RS:X | B | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | ● | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Gender Guide
O (Open)
O(2) (Open) in two age bands
B (Boys)
G (Girls)
M (Mixed) Male and Female Pair
BM (Boys/Mixed) Male/Male Pair or a Male/Female Pair
Results
29er
Open
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 | France Gael JAFFREZIC Julien BLOYET | New Zealand Alexandra Maloney Sam BULLOCK | United States Antoine SCREVE James MOODY |
2011 | Spain Carlos Robles Florián Trittel | United States Antoine SCREVE Max Agnese | Netherlands Max DECKERS Annette DUETZ |
2012 | Spain Carlos Robles Florián Trittel | France Lucas RUAL thomas BITON | Argentina Klaus LANGE Mateo MAJDALANI |
2013 | France Lucas RUAL Emile AMOROS | Sweden Ida SVENSSON Rasmus ROSENGREN | New Zealand Markus SOMERVILLE Jack SIMPSON |
2014 | France Brice YRIEIX Loïc FISCHER GUILLOU | United States Quinn WILSON Riley GIBBS | New Zealand Markus SOMERVILLE Isaac MCHARDIE |
Boys
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002[54][55] | Australia Nathan Outteridge Ayden Menzies | New Zealand Geoffrey Woolley Mark Overington | France Guillaume Vigna Thibaut Gatti |
2007[56][57] | Denmark Henrik Sogaard Søren Kristensen | New Zealand Paul Snow-Hansen Blair Tuke | Great Britain James Ellis Rob Partridge |
2008[58][59] | Great Britain James Peters Edward FitzGerald | Argentina German Billoch Gaston Cheb Terrab | Judge Ryan Hans Henken |
2016 Aukland[60] 25 Nations | Great Britain Crispin Beaumont Tom Darling | France Gwendal Nael Lilian Mercier | Australia John Cooley Simon Hoffman |
2017 Sanya[61] 30 Nations | France Théo Revil Gautier Guevel | Norway Mathias Berthet Alexander Franks-Penty | Argentina Santiago Duncan Elias Dalli |
2018 Corpus Christi[62] 25 Nations | Norway Mathias Berthet Alexander Franks-Penty | New Zealand Seb Lardies Scott McKenzie | Australia Henry Larkings Miles Davey |
2019 Gdynia[63] 28 Nations | Norway Mathias Berthet Alexander Franks-Penty | Finland Ville Korhonen Edvard Bremer | Australia Archie Cropley Max Paul |
Girls
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 | Great Britain Pippa Wilson Jenny MARKS | Australia Elise Rechichi Rayshele Martin | New Zealand Rachel O'BRIEN Kelly RIECHELMANN |
2007 | United States Emily DELLENBAUGH Briana PROVANCHA | Great Britain Sophie Weguelin Sophie Ainsworth | Australia Hannah NATTRASS Michelle MULLER |
2008 | Great Britain Frances Peters Claire Lasko | Netherlands Annemiek Bekkering Jeske Kisters | Australia Hannah NATTRASS Michelle Muller |
2015 | Finland SIRRE KRONLOF VEERA HOKKA | Denmark LAERKE GRAVERSEN IBEN NIELSBY CHRISTENSEN | New Zealand GRETA STEWART KATE STEWART |
2016 | Australia Natasha Bryant Annie Wilmot | Poland Aleksandra Melzacka Maja Micinska | New Zealand Greta Stewart Kate Stewart |
2017 Sanya[64] | Italy Margherita Porro Sofia Leoni | Russia Zoya Novikova Diana Sabirova | Australia Jasmin May Galbraith Chloe Fisher |
2018 Corpus Christi[65] | Norway Pia Andersen Nora Edland | United States Berta Puig Isabella Casaretto | Russia Zoya Novikova Diana Sabirova |
2019 Gdynia[66] | United States Berta Puig Isabella Casaretto | Malta Antonia Schultheis Victoria Schultheis | Sweden Martina Carlsson Amanda Ljunggren |
420
Boys
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Sanya[67] | Australia Otto Henry Rome Featherstone | United States Thomas Rice Trevor Bornarth | Israel Ido Bilik Noam Homri |
2018 Corpus Christi[68] | United States Joseph Hermus Walter Henry | Australia Otto Henry Rome Featherstone | Poland Kacper Paszek Bartek Reiter |
2019 Gdynia[69] | New Zealand Seb Menzies Blake McGlashan | Italy Demetrio Sposato Gabriele Centrone | Israel Tal Sade Noam Homri |
Girls
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Sanya[70] | United States Carmen Cowles Emma Cowles | France Violette Dorange Camille Orion | Italy Arianna Passamonti Giulia Fava |
2018 Corpus Christi[71] | United States Carmen Cowles Emma Cowles | Great Britain Vita Heathcote Emilia Boyle | France Violette Dorange Camille Orion |
2019 Gdynia[72] | United States Madeline Hawkins Yumi Yoshiyasu | Spain Neus Ballester Andrea Perelló | Germany Theresa Steinlein Lina Plettner |
470
Byte
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2000 Sydney AUS 23 Nations[73] | Siren Sundby (NOR) | Kalarzyna Brzoska (POL) | Hanne Jansch (GER) |
2002 Lunenburg CAN 20 Nations[74] | Jennifer Spalding (CAN) | Karin Soderstrom (SWE) | Paige Railey (USA) |
Europe
Fireball
Flipper
Hobie 16
Laser
Laser Radial
Boys
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Istanbul | Thomas Saunders (NZL) | Keerati Bualong (MAS) | Giovanni Coccoluto (ITA) |
2011 Zadar | Maxime Mazard (FRA) | San-Luka Zelko (SLO) | Giovanni Coccoluto (ITA) |
2012 Dublin | Mark Spearman (AUS) | Finn Lynch (IRL) | Hermann Tomasgaard (NOR) |
2013 Limassol | Juanky Perdomo (PUR) | Joel Rodríguez (ESP) | Sébastien Schneiter (SUI) |
2014 Tavira | Joel Rodríguez (ESP) | Seafra Guilfoyle (IRL) | Ryan Lo (SIN) |
2015 Langkawi | Alistair Young (AUS) | George Gautrey (NZL) | Daniel Whiteley (GBR) |
2016 Auckland | Finnian Alexander (AUS) | Paolo Giargia (ITA) | Carrson Pearce (USA) |
2017 Sanya[75] | Maor Ben Hrosh (ISR) | Daniil Krutskikh (RUS) | Guido Gallinaro (ITA) |
2018 Corpus Christi[76] | Josh Armit (NZL) | Juan Cardozo (ARG) | Zac Littlewood (AUS) |
2019 Gdynia[77] | Yiğit Yalçın Çıtak (TUR) | Zac Littlewood (AUS) | Tytus Butowski (POL) |
Girls
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Istanbul | Michelle Broekhuizen (NED) | Heidi Tenkanen (FIN) | Erika Reineke (USA) |
2011 Zadar | Tiril Bue (NOR) | Erika Reineke (USA) | Sandy Fauthoux (FRA) |
2012 Dublin | Julia Carlsson (SWE) | Line Flem Høst (NOR) | Cecilia Zorzi (ITA) |
2013 Limassol | Line Flem Høst (NOR) | Agata Barwinska (POL) | Monika Mikkola (FIN) |
2014 Tavira | Martina Reino (ESP) | Haddon Hughes (USA) | Monika Mikkola (FIN) |
2015 Langkawi | Mária Érdi (HUN) | Hannah Andersohn (GER) | Magdalena Kwasna (POL) |
2016 Auckland | Dolores Moreira (URU) | Sandra Luli (CRO) | Carolina Albano (ITA) |
2017 Sanya[78] | Charlotte Rose (USA) | Dolores Moreira (URU) | Daisy Collingridge (GBR) |
2018 Corpus Christi[79] | Charlotte Rose (USA) | Emma Savelon (NED) | Valeriya Lomatchenko (RUS) |
2019 Gdynia[80] | Chiara Benini (ITA) | Ana Moncada (ESP) | Shai Kakon (ISR) |
Laser 2
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1993 Lake Garda ITA Nations[81] | Israel Zeevi Kalach Elad Ronen | Spain Gustavo Doreste Blanco Dimas Wood Valdivielso | New Zealand Simon Cooke Edward Smyth |
1993 Lake Garda ITA Nations[82] | Great Britain Storm NUTTAL Sally CUTHBERT | New Zealand Melinda Henshaw Lisa JACK | Canada Lindsay STANIFORTH Alison MATTHEWS |
1994 Marathon GRE 22 Nations[83] | United States David James PJ BUHLER | Brazil Rodrigo AMADO Leonardo SANTOS | Australia Justin STEEL Christian Stevens |
1994 Marathon GRE 15 Nations[84] | Great Britain Storm NUTTAL Sally CUTHBERT | Australia Briohny Hooper Amanda MILLER | New Zealand Susie Wood Jennifer CHEYNE |
1995 Hamilton BER 21 Nations[85] | Great Britain Nick Rogers Pom Green | United States David James PJ BUHLER | Switzerland Etienne Huter Pierre HUTER |
1995 Hamilton BER 13 Nations[86] | Great Britain Jessie CUTHBERT Sally CUTHBERT | Netherlands Barbara Snieders Wynkhe BODEWES | Italy Claudia Tosi Frederica MERINGOLO |
1996 Newport USA 22 Nations[87] | Netherlands Mats Hellman Dirk Jan Lucas | Great Britain Chris Draper Daniel Newman | Canada Michael Bond Michael Bassett |
1996 Newport USA 16 Nations[88] | Great Britain Jessie CUTHBERT Sally CUTHBERT | New Zealand Joanne KNIGHT Linda Dickson | Ireland Laura Dillon Ciara Peelo |
Mistral
Nacra 15
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2016 Auckland | France Tim Mourniac Charles Dorange | United States Romain Screve Ian Brill | Belgium Henri Demesmaeker Isaura Maenhaut |
2017 Sanya[89] | Switzerland Max Wallenberg Amanda Bjork-Anastassov | Australia Shannon Dalton Jayden Dalton | Belgium Lucas Claeyssens Anne Vandenberghe |
2018 Corpus Christi[90] | Argentina Dante Cittadini Teresa Romairone | Italy Andrea Spagnolli Giulia Fava | New Zealand Greta Stewart Tom Fyfe |
2019 Gdynia[91] | Australia Will Cooley Rebecca Hancock | France Titouan Petard Marion Declef | Germany Silas Mühle Levke Möller |
2020 Salvador | Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic | ||
2021 TBC | |||
2022 The Hague |
RS:X
Boys
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Weymouth (GBR) 29 Boards [92] | Lukasz Grodzicki (POL) | Fabian Heidegger (ITA) | Pierre Le Coq (FRA) |
2007 Kingston (CAN) 20 Boards | Pierre LE COQ (FRA) | Ron ASULIN (ISR) | Dimitris VLACHAKIS (GRE) |
2008 Århus (DEN) 27 Boards | Michalis Malekkides (CYP) | Thiseas Kampas (GRE) | Oliver-Tom Schliemann (GER) |
2009 Buzios (BRA) 24 Boards | Joseph Gueguen (FRA) | Michalis Malekkides (CYP) | Jorge Renato do Amaral Silva (BRA) |
2010 Istanbul (TUR) 30 Boards[93] | Mateo Sanz (ESP) | Wonwoo Cho (KOR) | Pawel Tarnowski (POL) |
2011 Zadar (CRO) 33 Boards | Wonwoo Cho (KOR) | Mateo Sanz (ESP) | Louis Giard (FRA) |
2012 Dun Loughrie (IRL) 30 Boards | Wonwood Cho (KOR) | Mattia Camboni (ITA) | Maxime Labat (FRA) |
2013 Limosol (CYP) 28 Boards | Kieran Martin (GBR) | Tugaryev Oleksandr (UKR) | Radoslaw Furmanski (POL) |
2014 Tavira (POR) 32 Boards | Yael Paz (ISR) | Mattia Camboni (ITA) | Radoslaw Furmanski (POL) |
2015 Langkawi (MAL) 29 Boards | Titouan Le Bosq (FRA) | Francisco SAUBIDET BIRKNER (ARG) | Brenno FRANCIOLI (BRA) |
2016 Auckland (NZL) Boards | Yoav Omer (ISR) | Sil Hoekstra (NED) | Chen Hao Chen (CHN) |
2017 Sanya (CHN)[94] | Yoav Cohen (ISR) | Chen Hao (CHN) | Sil Hoekstra (NED) |
2018 Corpus Christi (USA)[95] | Geronimo Nores (USA) | Nicolò Renna (ITA) | Fabien Pianazza (FRA) |
2019 Gdynia (POL)[96] | Fabien Pianazza (FRA) | Nicolò Renna (ITA) | Liam Segev (ISR) |
Girls
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Weymouth (GBR) 18 Boards [97] | Laura Linares (ITA) | Maayan Davidovich (ISR) | Malgorzata Bialecka (POL) |
2007 Kingston (CAN) 15 Boards | Laura Linares (ITA) | Moana Delle (GER) | Nina Szymczyk (POL) |
2008 Århus (DEN) 15 Boards | Laura Linares (ITA) | Maja Dziarnowska (POL) | Patricia Freitas (BRA) |
2009 Buzios (BRA) 15 Boards | Hei Man Chan (HKG) | Isobel Hamilton (GBR) | Leonore Bosch (FRA) |
2010 Istanbul (TUR)[98] | Kamila Smektala (POL) | Isobel Hamilton (GBR) | Ofir Halevy (ISR) |
2011 Zadar (CRO) 19 Boards | Veronica Fanciulli (ITA) | Siripon Kaewduang Ngam (THA) | Naomi Cohen (ISR) |
2012 Dun Loughrie (IRL) 23 Boards | Saskia Sills (GBR) | Naomi Cohen (ISR) | Veronica Fanciulli (ITA) |
2013 Limosol (CYP) 22 Boards | Lu Yunxiu (CHN) | Marta Maggetti (ITA) | Sara Wennekes (NED) |
2014 Tavira (POR) 21 Boards | Stefaniya Elfutina (RUS) | Shi Hongmei (CHN) | Marta Maggetti (ITA) |
2015 Langkawi (MAL) 21 Boards | STEFANIA ELFUTINA (RUS) | Emma Wilson (GBR) | XIAN TING HUANG (CHN) |
2016 Auckland (NZL) 27 Boards | Yoav Omer (ISR) | Sil Hoekstra (NED) | Chen Hao Chen (CHN) |
2017 Sanya (CHN)[99] | Emma Wilson (GBR) | Giorgia Speciale (ITA) | Ting Yu (CHN) |
2018 Corpus Christi (USA)[100] | Islay Watson (GBR) | Veerle ten Have (NZL) | Giorgia Speciale (ITA) |
2019 Gdynia (POL)[101] | Linoy Geva (ISR) | Yana Reznikova (RUS) | Héloïse Macquaert (FRA) |
SL 16
References
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax "Venues". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ http://www.worldyouthsailingcanada.com/
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ a b c "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 2011". sailing.org.
- ^ "ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 2012". sailing.org.
- ^ "ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 2013". sailing.org.
- ^ "ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 2014". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Schedule". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ "Regatta Information". sailing.org.
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/news/89998.php
- ^ https://www.sail-world.com/news/228854/Youth-Sailing-Worlds-cancelled
- ^ https://www.insidethegames.biz/articles/1100026/world-sailing-youth-sailing-world-champs
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/regattainfo.php?rgtaid=4607
- ^ www.worldyouthsailingcanada.com/
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/21938.php
- ^ www.isafyouthworlds.com
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/22436.php
- ^ www.isafyouthworlds.com
- ^ http://worldsailingywc.org/results/2016_auckland_newzealand.php
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_29erb.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/29er_boys.html
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_29erg.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/29er_girls.html
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_420b.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/420_boys.html
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_420g.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/420_girls.html
- ^ http://sailing.org/regattainfo.php?rgtaid=3402
- ^ http://sailing.org/regattainfo.php?rgtaid=4607
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_larb.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/lar_boys.html
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_larg.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/lar_girls.html
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ Youth Sailing World Championships at World Sailing
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_n15.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/nacra15.html
- ^ http://www2.sailing.org/default.asp?MenuID=t1q%60GYsyAypNpwF4SuCNEWetUxdu?FWF/j/DbVoBdkls3baVkzMTtw5Rt1v9c561?b80pEg45z7
- ^ http://www.isafyouthworlds.com/editions/2010/results-RSX-boys.php
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_rsxb.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/rsx_boys.html
- ^ http://www2.sailing.org/default.asp?MenuID=t1q%60GYsyAypNpwF4SuCNEWetUxdu?FWF/j/DbVoBdkls3baVkzMTtw5Rt1v9c561?b80pEg45z7
- ^ http://www.isafyouthworlds.com/editions/2010/results-RSX-boys.php
- ^ http://www.worldsailingywc.org/results/2017_sanya_china.php
- ^ http://seedat.me/YWResults/18_YW_rsxg.html
- ^ https://www.sailing.org/uploads/youthworlds/rsx_girls.html
External links
- Official website